I.B.O. World
Qualifier Heartland Triple Crown 3rd Leg
June 20th
and 21st
Hickory
Ridge Bow Hunters, Pella, Iowa
(95
Competitive Shooters—77 Non-Competitive Shooters)
(172
Shooters Total)
I.B.O. Hunter Class
(HC) Score 11’s
1. Jamie Vanourney 408 18
2. Mitch Sherman 399 12
3. Greg Bryan 395 13
4. Billy Mace 389 13
5. Blake McDonell 384 13
6. Jeff Inlow 382 9
7. Brad Zachman 380 12
8. Terry Holland 375 11
9. Brian Skellenger 368 5
10. Mike Mooney 365 8
11. Ivan Madson 355 8
12. Kevin Moorman 352 7
13. Marty Howell 351 4
14. Jeremy Boyer 348 6
15. Joe Legler 347 5
16. Ross Bretsch 342 8
17. Joe Nalvanko 342 5
18. Garry Gard 341 4
19. Wayne Snyder 329 5
I.B.O. Advanced
Hunter Class (AHC)
1. Warren Mitchell 379 13
2. Waylon Breshears 377 10
I.B.O. Female Hunter
Class (FHC)
1. Laura Ring 320 4
2. Tressia Bretsch 319 5
3. Stacey Peters 318 9
4. Colleen Holland 288 2
5. Jenny Springer 277 5
6. Janie Lucas 252 3
7. K. Belkey 237 2
8. Julie Snyder 92 1
I.B.O. Men’s Bow
Hunter Release (MBR)
1. Travis Peters 384 9
2. Randy Meyer 375 9
3. Josh Weber 373 9
4. Mitch Larison 368 5
5. Jerry Sanford 362 6
6. Warren Rush 356 6
7. Rodney Brintle 353 6
8. Shane Claussen 351 9
9. Tim Hendricks 345 9
10. Tim Collins 342 7
11. Derek Friedrich 326 3
12. Dane Hannusch 324 5
13. Mike Ensign 322 5
14. Odes Lucas 319 4
15. Jake VanZee 282 3
16. Preston Sanders 214 3
I.B.O. Men’s Bow
Hunter Open (MBO)
1. Stanley Harmon, Jr. 397 20
2. Bruce Rhoads 381 11
3. Todd Hinkel 377 10
4. Jim Forbes 372 14
5. Matt Lewis 372 12
6. Randy DeVries 368 8
7. Lynn Hoch 364 15
8. Paul Baker 364 8
9. Ryan Smith 361 6
10. Alan Girard 350 6
11. Jeremy Mason 341 4
12. Forrest Goodman 337 4
13. Troy Sander 268 3
14. Glen Gaul 259 2
I.B.O. Female Bow
Hunter Open (FBO)
1. Vicky Marler 331 4
2. Jenny McMillen 329 4
I.B.O. Senior Hunter
Class (SHC)
1. Neil Chandler 406 10
2. Jim Honeycutt 363 8
3. Richard Pauley 349 6
4. Dennis Belkey 329 3
I.B.O. Men’s Compound
Unaided (MCU)
1. Rowdy Dowdy 320 4
I.B.O. Men’s Senior
Release (MSR)
1. Larry Durst 371 7
2. Jim Colwell 365 6
I.B.O. Future Bow
Hunter (FBH)
1. Brittnie Deppen 118 0
I.B.O. Cub (CUB)
1. Austin Moorman 405 21
2. Cheyenne Bretsch 366 9
3. Dalton Larison 342 8
4. Tyler Smith 325 10
5. Tyler Bretsch 320 3
6. Kimmy Snyder 264 1
I.B.O. Master Class
Bow Hunter (MCBH)
1. Duane Wilcoxson 356 14
2. Larry Mincey 345 12
3. John Leidy 317 2
4. Charles Winder 274 5
I.B.O. Female Youth
(FY)
1. Lacie Snyder 214 1
2. Natasha Eden 120 1
I.B.O. Youth Male
Release (YMR 13-14)
1. Bridger Deaton 364 5
2. Walker Larison 234 2
I.B.O. Youth Male Release (YMR 15-17)
1. Robi Sylvester 335 6
2. Jared Rush 235 0
I.B.O. Long Bow (LB)
1. Spanky Brooks 360 9
I.B.O. Traditional (TRD)
1. Scott Mumper 265 2
2. Randy Brooks 241 2
I.B.O. Semi Pro (SPM)
1. Bill Lewis 379 14
2. Kris Lappala 379 9
3. Brett Nelson 341 5